ACPA Classes Timetable

Please click on a day below to view all classes held on that day, or 
CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD A PDF COPY OF THE ACPA TIMETABLE

MONDAY
TIME CLASS
4:30PM ACRO 1
  DANCE STAR LEVEL 2
  JUNIOR JAZZ
  JUNIOR KIDS HIP HOP
  6 & UNDER JAZZ TROUPE
  15 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
   
5:30PM CONTEMPORARY 3/4
  JUNIOR ACRO
  JUNIOR MUSIC THEATRE
  TAP 1
  15 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
   
6:30PM ACRO 3
  ACRO 2
  CONTEMPORARY 1/2
  OPEN HIP HOP CREW
   
7:30PM OPEN HIP HOP CREW
   STUDIO AVAILABLE FOR HIRE 
TUESDAY
TIME CLASS
9:15AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 1
   STUDIO HIRE AVAILABLE 
   
4:30PM BALLET 3/4
  BOYS CLASS 1
  JAZZ 1/2
  YTC JAZZ TECH
  8 & UNDER TROUPE PBT
  10 & UNDER TROUPE JAZZ TECH
   
5:40PM BALLET 1/2
  HIP HOP 2
  JAZZ 3/4
  YTC PBT
  8 & UNDER JAZZ TROUPE TECH
  10 & UNDER TROUPE PBT
   
6:45PM DANCE FIT
  INTERMEDIATE COMMERCIAL
  JAZZ 2
  10 & UNDER TAP TROUPE
   
8:00PM INTERMEDIATE HEELS
   STUDIO HIRE AVAILABLE 
WEDNESDAY
TIME CLASS
4:30PM DANCE STAR LEVEL 2
  HIP HOP 4
  JUNIOR KIDS HIP HOP
  JUNIOR LYRICAL
  6 & UNDER JAZZ TROUPE
  CERTIFICATE III IN DANCE
   
5:30PM LYRICAL 1
  MUSIC THEATRE 1
  SENIOR OPEN HIP HOP
  12 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
   
6:30PM HIP HOP 3
  LYRICAL 2
  MUSIC THEATRE 2
  12 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
   
7:30PM INDUSTRY CLASS
   
8:30PM HEELS CLASS
THURSDAY
TIME CLASS
4:30PM GOLD STAR JAZZ EXAM
  JAZZ 1
  8 & UNDER MT COMP
   
5:00PM ELEMENTARY JAZZ EXAM
   
5:30PM HIP HOP 1
  OPEN JAZZ TECH
  8 & UNDER JAZZ COMP
  10 & UNDER MT COMP
   
6:30PM ACRO 1
  HIP HOP 2
  OPEN BALLET
  TC JAZZ TECH
  8 & 10 & UNDER LYRICAL TROUPE
   
7:30PM ACRO 2
  TC BALLET
FRIDAY
TIME CLASS
9:15AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 1
   STUDIO HIRE AVAILABLE 
   
10:30AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 1
   STUDIO HIRE AVAILABLE 
   
4:30PM OPEN TROUPE COMP
  TC TROUPE COMP
  YTC TROUPE COMP
  8 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
  10 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
   
5:30PM OPEN TROUPE COMP
  TC TROUPE COMP
  YTC TROUPE COMP
  8 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
  10 & UNDER HIP HOP CREW
   
6:30PM OPEN TROUPE COMP
  TC TROUPE COMP
  YTC TROUPE COMP
7:30PM 12 + 15 & UNDER LYRICAL TROUPE
SATURDAY
TIME CLASS
8:00AM JUNIOR ACRO
JUNIOR BALLET
JUNIOR TAP
JAZZ 1
TAP 1
8:15AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 1
9:00AM ACRO 1
BALLET 1
BALLET 2
HIP HOP 1
JUNIOR JAZZ
9:15AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 2
10:15AM ACRO 2
BOYS CLASS 1
DANCE STAR 1
HIP HOP 2
JAZZ 1
TAP 2
11:30AM BOYS CLASS 2
DANCE STAR 2
JAZZ 2
JAZZ 3/4
JUNIOR KIDS HIP HOP
TAP 3
   
12:30PM 8 & UNDER TROUPE JAZZ DRILLS
  10 & UNDER TROUPE BALLET
  BOYS CLASS 3
  BALLET 3/4
  12 & UNDER TAP TROUPE
  MUSIC THEATRE
   
1:45PM SILVER STAR JAZZ EXAM
  OPEN TROUPE JAZZ DRILLS
  MUSIC THEATRE JUNIOR
  TAP 4
  8 & UNDER TROUPE BALLET
  10 & UNDER TROUPE JAZZ DRILLS
   
2:45PM SILVER MEDAL JAZZ EXAM
   
3:00PM MUSIC THEATRE 1
  TC TROUPE JAZZ DRILLS
  YTC TROUPE BALLET
  OPEN TAP
   
4:00PM YTC TROUPE JAZZ DRILLS
  OPEN/TC TROUPE PBT
   
5:00PM POINTE
   STUDIO HIRE AVAILABLE 
   
GRANGE STUDIO

Studio: 270 Military Road, Grange

TIME CLASS
8:30AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 2
JUNIOR BALLET
 
9:45AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 1
JUNIOR ACRO
     
11:00AM DANCE STAR LEVEL 1
JUNIOR JAZZ
   
12:00PM JUNIOR TAP
JUNIOR KIDS HIP HOP

2024 Term Dates

TERM 1: MON 29TH JANUARY - SAT 13TH APRIL